IS IT VEGAN?
Is PAN TROPICAL BREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
potassium bromate
sugar
soybean oil
water
yeast
palm oil
palm kernel oil
salt
mono and diglycerides
soy lecithin
sodium benzoate
artificial butter flavor
carotene
vitamin a palmitate
milk
dipotassium phosphate
carrageenan
dextrose
vitamin d3
wheat flour
thiamin mononitrate
diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides
calcium carbonate
ascorbic acid
l-cysteine hydrochloride
enzymes
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c red #40
fd&c yellow #6
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), sugar, soybean oil, water, yeast, margarine [vegetable oil (soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil), water, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (preservative), artificial butter flavor, colored with carotene, vitamin a palmitate added], evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, dextrose, vitamin d3), salt, dough conditioner (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides [datem], salt, calcium carbonate, soybean oil, potassium bromate, ascorbic acid [vitamin c], l-cysteine hydrochloride, enzymes), yellow coloring (salt, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c red #40, fd&c yellow #6).
UPC
859263013346
Created by
Steve