IS IT VEGAN?
Is PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononirtate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dextrose
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phospahte
soy flour
buttermilk
salt
eggs yolks
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononirtate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, leavening(sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phospahte), soy flour, buttermilk, salt, eggs yolks.
UPC
041449050058
Created by
Steve