IS IT VEGAN?

Is PANDORO LEMONDORO CAKE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour eggs - sugar - lemon cream filling - butter - natural yeast mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - salt - milk natural flavouring icing sugar pouch

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour eggs* - sugar - lemon cream filling (sugar-water- glucose syrup - sunflower seed oil -milk- egg* yolk - lemon infusion - thickener: pectine - flavourings - preservative: potassium sorbate) - butter - natural yeast (wheat flour water - yeast) - emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - salt - milk natural flavouring. icing sugar pouch (sugar wheat starch - flavourings).

UPC

8001100063683
Created by Steve