IS IT VEGAN?
Is PANEER MAKHANI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
onions
indian cottage cheese
milk cream
refined sunflower oil
yogurt
fresh ginger
fresh garlic
cashew nut
salt
sugar
cardamom
cinnamon
nutmeg
mace
cumin seeds
coriander
cloves
curry leaves
red chilli powder
dried fenugreek leaves
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, onions, indian cottage cheese (22%), milk cream, refined sunflower oil, yogurt, fresh ginger, fresh garlic, cashew nut, salt, sugar, spices (cardamom, cinnamon, nutmeg, mace, cumin seeds, coriander, cloves, curry leaves), red chilli powder, dried fenugreek leaves.
UPC
8904063281616
Created by
Steve