IS IT VEGAN?

Is PANETELA DE GUAYABA Y QUESO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached enriched wheat flour alted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar modified food starch dried whey palm oil soybean oil propylene glycol monoesters mono-and diglycerides soy lecithin bht citric acid sodium aluminum phosphate sodium bicarbonate salt wheat gluten wheat starch cellulose gum sodium stearoyl lactylate artificial flavor egg fd&c yellow #5 yellow #6 and red #40 and potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched wheat flour (malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, modified food starch, dried whey (milk), palm oil, soybean oil, contains 2% or less: emulsifier blend (propylene glycol monoesters, mono-and diglycerides, soy lecithin, bht, citric acid), leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, wheat gluten, wheat starch, cellulose gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, artificial flavor, egg, fd&c yellow #5, yellow #6 and red #40 and potassium sorbate.

UPC

715595100546
Created by Steve