IS IT VEGAN?

Is PANETTONE ALL' AMARETTO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour glucose sirup sugar sirup condensed milk maltodextrins alcohol dextrose thickening agent pectin e150d potassium sorbate fresh eggs sugar butter milk cocoa paste cocoa butter soy lecithin flavours - cocoa 51. min bitter almonds egg white flavours leavening agents natural yeast mono and diglycerides of fatty acids salt

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, macaron flavoured filling cream 14% (glucose sirup, sugar sirup, condensed milk, maltodextrins, alcohol, dextrose, thickening agent, pectin, colouring agent: e150d, macaron flavour 1% preservative: potassium sorbate), fresh eggs, sugar, butter (milk), milk, plain chocolate 8% (sugar, cocoa paste, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavours - cocoa 51.5% min), macaron grains 3% (sugar, bitter almonds, egg white, flavours, leavening agents (ammonium bicarbonate - sodium carbonate)), natural yeast (wheat), emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavours, cocoa butter, salt.

UPC

8002873018108
Created by Steve