IS IT VEGAN?

Is PANETTONE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour eggs raisins sugar butter yeast candied orange peels orange peels glucose-fructose syrup mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids salt powdered skim milk flavourings

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, eggs, raisins (14%), sugar, butter, yeast (gluten), candied orange peels (6%) (orange peels, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar), emulsifiers: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, powdered skim milk, flavourings.

UPC

8001720426066
Created by Steve