IS IT VEGAN?
Is PANETTONE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sultanas
sugar
butter
orange peel
glucose-fructose syrup
water
fresh egg yolks
mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids
glucose syrup
salt
milk proteins
flavourings
skimmed milk powder
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sultanas 13%, sugar, butter, candied orange peel 9% (orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar), natural yeast (wheat flour, water), fresh egg yolks, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; glucose syrup, salt, milk proteins, flavourings, skimmed milk powder.
UPC
872447000772
Created by
Steve