IS IT VEGAN?
Is PANETTONE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
eggs
raisins
sugar
butter
fats and vegetable oils from palm and sunflower
water
mono and diglycerides
soy lecithin
lactic acid
potassium sorbate
natural yeast
orange peel in cubes
glucose
citric acid
skimmed milk powder
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
salt
flavours
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, eggs, raisins, sugar, butter, entirely vegetable margarine (fats and vegetable oils from palm and sunflower, water, emulsifier: mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, acidifier: lactic acid, preservative: potassium sorbate), natural yeast (gluten), candied orange peels (orange peel in cubes, glucose, sugar, preservatives: potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, salt, flavours, preservative: potassium sorbate.
UPC
8002331004643
Created by
Steve