IS IT VEGAN?

Are PANETTONE ICING WITH HAZELNUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sultanas butter sugar orange peel glucose-fructose syrup sucrose acidifier citric acid egg yolk of fresh class a eggs water lime peel lemon juice concentrate whole milk mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids invert sugar syrup cocoa butter salt barley malt extract honey mandarine / orange essential oil vanilla white egg of fresh class a eggs "nocciola piemonte igp" rice flour rice starch sunflower seed oil flavouring

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sultanas, butter (milk), sugar, candied orange peel (orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sucrose, acidifier citric acid), egg yolk of fresh class a eggs, natural yeast (wheat flour, water), candied lime peel (lime peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sucrose, lemon juice concentrate), whole milk, emulsifiers: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, invert sugar syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter, salt, barley malt extract, honey, flavouring (mandarine / orange essential oil, vanilla) frosting ingredients 11%: sugar, white egg of fresh class a eggs, "nocciola piemonte igp" (piedmont hazelnut) 9%, rice flour, rice starch, sunflower seed oil, flavouring (vanilla).

UPC

8001130808353
Created by Steve