IS IT VEGAN?
Is PANETTONE ITALIANO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
malted barley flour
organic raisins
eggs
cranberries
water
butter
milk
natural flavors
organic cane sugar
yeast
spiced rum
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (unbleached unbromated wheat flour, malted barley flour), organic raisins, eggs, cranberries, water, butter, milk, natural flavors, organic cane sugar, yeast, spiced rum, sea salt.
UPC
858803000396
Created by
Steve