IS IT VEGAN?

Is PARFAIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar gelatin partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil high fructose corn syrup citric acid salt sodium citrate potassium sorbate dextrose carbohydrate gum polysorbate 60 polyglycerol esters of fatty acids soy lecithin sodium stearoyl lactylate disodium phosphate xanthan gum beta carotene natural flavor artificial flavor red 40 natural flavor yellow 6 yellow 5 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), dextrose, carbohydrate gum, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, disodium phosphate, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color). if strawberry: natural & artificial flavor, red 40; if orange: natural flavor, yellow 6, red 40; lemon lime: natural & artificial flavor, yellow 5, blue 1; if pineapple: artificial flavor, yellow 5; if berry blue: natural & artificial flavor, blue 1.

UPC

044276044856
Created by Steve