IS IT VEGAN?
Is PARFAIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
gelatin
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
high fructose corn syrup
citric acid
salt
sodium citrate
potassium sorbate
dextrose
carbohydrate gum
polysorbate 60
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
soy lecithin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
disodium phosphate
xanthan gum
beta carotene
natural flavor
artificial flavor
red 40
natural flavor
yellow 6
yellow 5
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), dextrose, carbohydrate gum, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, disodium phosphate, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color). if strawberry: natural & artificial flavor, red 40; if orange: natural flavor, yellow 6, red 40; lemon lime: natural & artificial flavor, yellow 5, blue 1; if pineapple: artificial flavor, yellow 5; if berry blue: natural & artificial flavor, blue 1.
UPC
044276044856
Created by
Steve