IS IT VEGAN?

Is PARMESAN & PEPPERCORN DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water canola oil distilled vinegar parmesan cheese milk cultures salt enzymes cream sugar tapioca maltodextrin garlic juice non-fat dry milk egg yolks lactic acid natural yeast extract natural flavors spice lemon juice xanthan gum guar gum sodium alginate arabic gum garlic onion mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

water, canola oil, distilled vinegar, parmesan cheese, (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, cream, water), sugar, tapioca maltodextrin, salt, garlic juice, non-fat dry milk, egg yolks, lactic acid, natural yeast extract, cultured dairy solids (milk, cultures), natural flavors, spice, lemon juice (from concentrate), xanthan gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, arabic gum, garlic, onion, and mixed tocopherols (vitamin e).

UPC

090997100708
Created by Steve