IS IT VEGAN?
Is PARTY PACK PUMPKIN COOKIES KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
enzyme
ascorbic acid
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
canola
palm oil
palm kernel oil
water
invert sugar
nonfat dry milk
dried whole egg
leavening
salt
artificial flavor
corn syrup
cornstarch
modified cornstarch
mono-and diglycerides
titanium dioxide color
polysorbate 60
preservative -potassium sorbate
citric acid
yellow 6
blue 1
yellow 5
red 40
dextrose
calcium stearate
tapioca dextrin
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
artificial flavors
red 3
powdered sugar
sunflower lecithin
fractionated palm kernel oil
glucose
soy lecithin
gum arabic
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
cookie: bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, enzyme, ascorbic acid, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil blend (canola, palm oil, palm kernel oil), water, invert sugar, nonfat dry milk, dried whole egg, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt, artificial flavor. icings: sugar, water, palm oil, corn syrup, cornstarch, modified cornstarch, salt, mono-and diglycerides, artificial flavor, titanium dioxide color, polysorbate 60, preservative -potassium sorbate, citric acid, yellow 6, blue 1, yellow 5, red 40. mini beads: dextrose, corn syrup, citric acid, calcium stearate, tapioca dextrin, titanium dioxide color, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, artificial flavors, red 3, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1. mini quins: powdered sugar, palm kernel oil, modified cornstarch, cornstarch, confectioner's glaze, sunflower lecithin, polysorbate 60, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1, red 40. sprinkles: powdered sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, cornstarch, glucose, soy lecithin, gum arabic, carnauba wax, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1.
UPC
629014012344
Created by
Steve