IS IT VEGAN?
Is PARTY TIME ICE CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk fat and nonfat milk
corn syrup
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
whey
unbleached wheat flour
water
sugared egg yolk
condensed whole milk
vanilla
natural flavor
annatto color
salt and potassium sorbate
soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
nonfat milk solids
coconut oil
soy lecithin
mono and diglycerides and salt
vegetable mono and diglycerides
locust bean gum
guar gum
calcium sulfate
polysorbate 80
carrageenan and annatto color
Full Ingredient List
milk fat and nonfat milk, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, whey, yellow cane base [unbleached wheat flour, corn syrup, water, sugar, sugared egg yolk, sweetened condensed whole milk (condensed whole milk, sugar), ]vanilla, natural flavor, annatto color, salt and potassium sorbate (preservative)], milk chocolate variegate (sugar, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, nonfat milk solids, coconut oil, soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides and salt), vegetable mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, carrageenan and annatto color.
UPC
041415250437
Created by
Steve