IS IT VEGAN?
Is PASTA BLEND SHARP PROVOLONE FONTINA FRESHLY SHREDDED CHEESE, PASTA BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured milk
enzymes
salt
cultured pasteurized milk
cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
sharp provolone cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), fontina cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.
UPC
031142105704
Created by
Steve