IS IT VEGAN?

Is PASTA BLEND SHARP PROVOLONE FONTINA FRESHLY SHREDDED CHEESE, PASTA BLEND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured milk enzymes salt cultured pasteurized milk cellulose to prevent caking natamycin to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

sharp provolone cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), fontina cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.

UPC

031142105704
Created by Steve