IS IT VEGAN?

Is PASTA SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

italian tomatoes cream milk cellulose gum guar gum locust carob bean gum mono and diglycerides carrageenan water cheese armesan pasteurized cow's milk salt powdered cellulose lipase microbial enzyme bacterial culture natamycin vodka onions extra virgin olive oil shallots modified corn starch fresh garlic basil yeast extract sugar parsley spices butter

Full Ingredient List

italian tomatoes, cream (cream, milk, cellulose gum, guar gum, locust & carob bean gum, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan), water, cheese (parmesan, romano (pasteurized cow's milk, salt, powdered cellulose, lipase, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, natamycin), vodka, onions, extra virgin olive oil, shallots, salt, modified corn starch, fresh garlic, basil, yeast extract, sugar, parsley, spices, butter.

UPC

779566122197
Created by Steve