IS IT VEGAN?
Is PASTEURIZED CRABMEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crabmeat picked from blue swimming crabs
sodium acid pyrophosphate added to retain colour
Full Ingredient List
crabmeat picked from blue swimming crabs (portunus pelagicus), sodium acid pyrophosphate added to retain colour
UPC
677454826786
Created by
Steve