IS IT VEGAN?

Is PASTEURIZED SPREADABLE CREAM CHEESE WITH CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream cheese wit rennet milk proteins skimmed milk powder butter sodium citrate pasteurized cow's milk lactic starters salt microbial rennet sodium phosphorus diphosphates polyphosphates locust bean gum carob gum xanthan gum carrageenan potassium sorbate 1000 ppm

Full Ingredient List

cream cheese wit rennet), milk proteins, skimmed milk powder, butter, sodium citrate, sodium phos cheddar cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, lactic starters, salt microbial rennet), milk proteins, skimmed milk powder, butter, sodium citrate, sodium phosphorus diphosphates, polyphosphates. locust bean gum; carob gum (stabilizer), xanthan gum (stabilizer), carrageenan (stabilizer), potassium sorbate 1000 ppm.

UPC

022802280541
Created by Steve