IS IT VEGAN?

Is PATRIOTIC BUNDT CAKE, PATRIOTIC BUNDT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil modified corn starch mono- and diglycerides baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate modified whey salt sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate calcium acetate nonfat milk xanthan gum guar gum natural and artificial flavor vital wheat gluten polysorbate 60 eggs soy flour water corn syrup agar potassium sorbate locust bean gum citric acid propylene glycol sodium benzoate alcohol caramel color soy lecithin confectioners glaze carnauba wax blue #1 red #40

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, modified corn starch, mono- and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified whey, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calcium acetate, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, vital wheat gluten, polysorbate 60, eggs, soy flour, water, corn syrup, agar, potassium sorbate (preservative), locust bean gum, citric acid, contains less than 2% of the following: propylene glycol, sodium benzoate (preservative), alcohol, caramel color, soy lecithin, confectioners glaze, carnauba wax, blue #1, red #40.

UPC

850481007841
Created by Steve