IS IT VEGAN?

Is PATRIOTIC MINI STAR SUGAR COOKIES, PATRIOTIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar palm oil eggs corn syrup solids salt corn starch sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate propionate confectioner's glaze carnauba wax soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors blue 1 beta carotene turmeric blue 2 red 3 red 40 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: eggs, corn syrup solids, salt, corn starch, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), sodium, propionate (preservative), confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors, colors (blue 1, beta carotene, turmeric, blue 2, red 3, red 40, yellow 6).

UPC

041820820515
Created by Steve