IS IT VEGAN?
Is PB & J STRAWBERRY JELLY & PEANUT BUTTER, PB & J vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
strawberry juice
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
dextrose
cottonseed
soybean
rapeseed
salt
fruit pectin
citric acid
sodium citrate
sodium benzoate and sorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, strawberry juice, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: fully hydrogenated vegetable oils (cottonseed, soybean, rapeseed), salt, fruit pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives).
UPC
088252091182
Created by
Steve