IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEACH CLASSIC ICE CREAM, PEACH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream peach base aches sugar peach puree concentrate citric acid locust bean gum guar gum ascorbic acid potassium sorbate reservative preservative natural flavor peach juice concentrate corn syrup water propylene glycol potassium sorbate preservative corn syrup carob bean gum

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, peach base (peaches, sugar, peach puree concentrate, citric acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, ascorbic acid, potassium sorbate (preservative, sodium benzoate [preservative, natural flavor), sugar, peach flavor base (peach juice concentrate, corn syrup water, peach puree concentrate, propylene glycol, citric acid, ascorbic acid, potassium sorbate preservative, natural flavor), corn syrup, carob bean gum, guar gum.

UPC

041415331433
Created by Steve