IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEACH MANGO CHUTNEY, PEACH MANGO vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peaches
mango
water
sugar
apple cider vinegar
onion
lime juice
citric acid
currants
distilled vinegar
salt
modified tapioca starch
lime juice
garlic powder
ginger powder
Full Ingredient List
peaches, mango, water, sugar, apple cider vinegar, onion, orange peel (with juice, water, and citric acid), currants, candied ginger (with sugar), jalapeno peppers (with distilled vinegar, water, salt), modified tapioca starch, salt, lime juice, garlic powder, ginger powder.
UPC
020138138109
Created by
Steve