IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEACH MANGO CHUTNEY, PEACH MANGO vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peaches mango water sugar apple cider vinegar onion lime juice citric acid currants distilled vinegar salt modified tapioca starch lime juice garlic powder ginger powder

Full Ingredient List

peaches, mango, water, sugar, apple cider vinegar, onion, orange peel (with juice, water, and citric acid), currants, candied ginger (with sugar), jalapeno peppers (with distilled vinegar, water, salt), modified tapioca starch, salt, lime juice, garlic powder, ginger powder.

UPC

020138138109
Created by Steve