IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEACH SALSA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
salt
calcium chloride
citric acid
peaches
onions
tomato paste
sugar
sweet bell peppers
water
citric acid
vinegar
peppers
erythorbic acid to promote color retention
garlic powder
chili powder
celery seeds
mustard seeds
peach flavoring
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid.), peaches, onions, tomato paste (tomatoes), sugar, green bell pepper (sweet bell peppers, water, and citric.), vinegar, jalapeno peppers (peppers, water, vinegar, erythorbic acid to promote color retention.), salt, garlic powder, chili powder, citric acid, celery seeds, mustard seeds, peach flavoring.
UPC
893332000257
Created by
Steve