IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEACH SRIRACHA MUSTARD SAUCE, PEACH SRIRACHA MUSTARD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water brown sugar sugar distilled vinegar molasses corn syrup salt caramel color spices anchovies natural flavor tamarind peaches honey modified tapioca starch turmeric red chile peppers vinegar garlic natural smoke flavor mustard seeds peach oil

Full Ingredient List

tomato paste (with water), brown sugar, sugar, distilled vinegar, worcestershire sauce (water, distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovies, natural flavor, tamarind), peaches, honey, modified tapioca starch, mustard base (with sugar, salt, turmeric), sriracha (red chile peppers, vinegar, sugar, garlic, salt, and natural flavor), salt, natural smoke flavor, mustard seeds, peach oil.

UPC

020138138154
Created by Steve