IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEACHES & CREMA FLAVORED DESSERT, PEACHES & CREMA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk and cream corn starch-modified gelatin guargum mono and diglycerides sodium phosphate citric acid sugar peach diced peach puree corn starch-modified guar gum pectin ascorbic acid annatto natural flavors potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

acidified sour cream (grade a milk and cream, corn starch-modified, gelatin, guargum, mono and diglycerides sodium phosphate, citric acid), sugar, inverted sugar syrup fruit preparation (peach diced, peach puree, corn starch-modified guar gum, citric acid, pectin, ascorbic acid, annatto (for color)), natural flavors potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness)

UPC

819393021260
Created by Steve