IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEACHES & WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, PEACHES & WHISKEY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peaches
water
tomato concentrate
sugar
vinegar
salt
onion powder
spice
natural flavors
onion
apple cider vinegar
whiskey
modified tapioca starch
chipotle peppers
chipotle
natural flavor
citric acid
distilled vinegar
chili peppers
acetic acid
garlic
xanthan gum
peach oil
Full Ingredient List
peaches, water, natural ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), onion, apple cider vinegar, whiskey. modified tapioca starch, chipotle peppers (chipotle peppers, chipotle, natural flavor, salt, citric acid), hot sauce (distilled vinegar, chili peppers, water, salt, acetic acid, garlic, xanthan gum), garlic, salt, distilled vinegar, natural flavors, peach oil.
UPC
020138138147
Created by
Steve