IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BRITTLE, PEANUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar corn syrup water green chile soybean oil hydrogenated soybean oil salt soy lecithin artificial and natural flavors beta carotene hydrolyzed soy protein autolyzed yeast extract baking soda

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, sugar, corn syrup, water, green chile, butter flavor (soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, contains 2% or less of salt, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors, beta carotene (color). hydrolyzed soy protein, autolyzed yeast extract), salt, and baking soda.

UPC

034725103128
Created by Steve