IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER CHEESECAKES, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cage free eggs pasteurized milk and cream whey protein salt carob bean gum xanthan gum cheese culture 1/2 milk cream granulated and brown sugar lemon juice organic peanuts expeller pressed palm oil sea salt peanut butter shortening butter flour baking soda baking powder

Full Ingredient List

peanut butter-ingredients: cage free eggs, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey, protein, salt, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, cheese culture), 1/2 & 1/2, milk, cream, granulated and brown sugar, lemon juice, organic peanuts, expeller pressed palm oil, sea salt. cookies: peanut butter, shortening, butter flour, baking soda, baking powder, salt

UPC

864620000464
Created by Steve