IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar peanuts dextrose hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oils salt chocolate cocoa butter nonfat milk milkfat soy lecithin natural flavors palm oil soybean oil beta carotene whey water eggs corn syrup solids molasses baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oils, salt), nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavors), vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, beta carotene [color], whey), water, eggs, 2% or less of corn syrup solids, molasses, baking soda (contains soy lecithin), salt, sodium aluminum phosphate.

UPC

050000316236
Created by Steve