IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanut butter whey protein concentrate milk protein isolate non-gmo tapioca fiber vegetable glycerin water chocolate liquor allulose cocoa butter sunflower lecithin himalayan pink salt natural flavors organic ashwagandha monk fruit extract

Full Ingredient List

peanut butter, grass-fed protein blend (whey protein concentrate, milk protein isolate), non-gmo tapioca fiber, vegetable glycerin, water, chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, allulose, cocoa butter), sunflower lecithin, himalayan pink salt, natural flavors, organic ashwagandha, monk fruit extract.

UPC

860004294160
Created by Steve