IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
fractionated palm kernel oil
peanuts
milk
nonfat milk
peanut flour
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
hydrogenated palm oil
salt
soy lecithin
natural flavor
palm oil
high oleic canola oil
beta carotene
water
dextrose
hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oils
eggs
molasses
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, nestle toll house peanut butter morsels (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, peanuts, milk, nonfat milk, peanut flour, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated palm oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor), shortening (palm oil, high oleic canola oil, beta carotene [color]), water, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oils, salt), eggs, 2% or less of molasses, salt, baking soda (contains soy lecithin), sodium aluminum phosphate, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
UPC
050000005079
Created by
Steve