IS IT VEGAN?
Are PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
peanuts
sugar
palm oil
salt
water
soybean oil
mono- and diglycerides
natural flavors
citric acid
vitamin a palmitate
beta carotene
invert sugar
partially defatted peanuts
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
corn syrup solids
dextrose
reduced minerals whey
vanillin
soy lecithin
eggs
molasses
modified corn starch
peanut oil
baking soda
chicory root fiber
natural and artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, palm oil, salt), sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of salt, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavors [includes milk], citric acid, vitamin a palmitate added, beta carotene [color]), invert sugar, peanut butter chips (partially defatted peanuts, sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and soybean oil), corn syrup solids, dextrose, reduced minerals whey (milk), contains 2% or less of: salt, vanillin, soy lecithin), eggs, contains 2% or less of: molasses, peanuts, modified corn starch, peanut oil, baking soda, chicory root fiber, salt, natural and artificial flavors.
UPC
8553600058954
Created by
Steve