IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER CRISP, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil ground roasted peanuts wheat flour corn syrup cocoa powder nonfat milk milk fractionated palm oil maltodextrin salt palm oil peanuts dextrose hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oils molasses mono- and diglycerides hydrogenated rapeseed oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil soy lecithin confectioners cornflakes cornstarch butter ream paprika extract color soybean oik natural flavor palm kernel oil dairy product solids baking soda annatto extract color sunflower oil hydrogenated palm oil tbhq and citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, ground roasted peanuts, wheat flour, corn syrup, cocoa powder, less than 2% of nonfat milk, milk, fractionated palm oil, maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oils, salt), molasses, mono- and diglycerides, hydrogenated rapeseed oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, soy lecithin, confectioners cornflakes, cornstarch, butter (cream, salt, paprika extract color, soybean oik, natural flavor, palm kernel oil, dairy product solids, baking soda, annatto extract color, sunflower oil, hydrogenated palm oil, tbhq and citric acid (to preserve freshness).

UPC

028000676513
Created by Steve