IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

caramel corn shroom corn coconut oil red 40 butter flavor water sugar molasses corn syrup solids soy lecithin cream of tartar corn meal hydrogenated and partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder cornstarch salt calcium carbonate barley malt extract sodium bicarbonate partialy defatted peanut flour reduced mineral whey powder iron zinc sodium ascorbate niacinamide pyridoxine hydrochloride riboflavin thiamin mononitrate folic acid vitamin a palmitate vitamin b12 vitamin d vanillin cocoa butter chocolate liquor artificial flavoring and salt peanuts gum arabic maltodextrin xanthan gum resinous shellac butter toffee peanuts sugar butter soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

caramel corn (mushroom corn, yellow coconut oil [coconut oil, red 40, butter flavor], water, brown sugar [sugar, molasses], corn syrup solids, soy lecithin, cream of tartar, yummy chow (sugar, corn meal, hydrogenated and partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder [milk], powder sugar [sugar, cornstarch], salt, calcium carbonate, barley malt extract, sodium bicarbonate, partialy defatted peanut flour, reduced mineral whey powder [milk], iron, zinc, sodium ascorbate [vitamin c] niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin b6], riboflavin [vitamin b2], thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], folic acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin b12, vitamin d, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanillin [artificial flavor]), chocolate covered peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial flavoring and salt], peanuts, gum arabic, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, resinous shellac), butter toffee peanuts (sugar, peanuts, butter (milk), salt, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavor), chocolate flavored peanut butter cups (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel and/or palm], ground peanuts, whey [milk], lactose, cocoa, peanut flour, skim milk, salt, soy lecithin and sorbitol [emulsifiers], vanillin [artificial flavor]), peanut butter chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, reduced mineral whey powder, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], and salt), yogurt peanuts (confection coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey and nonfat milk), artificial color (titanium dioxide), lactic acid, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavoring)], peanuts, cottonseed and peanut and coconut oils, sugar, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), almonds and cashews (cottonseed oil, salt).

UPC

034952586275
Created by Steve