IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP CREME DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
skim milk
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
peanuts
canola oil
high fructose corn syrup
maltodextrin
corn syrup
modified corn starch
peanut oil
palm oil
cocoa
alkali salt
sodium caseinate
soy lecithin
natural
artificial flavors
sodium bicarbonate
dextrose
yellow corn flour
potassium sorbate
polysorbate 60
sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
diglycerides
hydrogenated vegetable oil
carrageenan
beta carotene
sodium benzoate
corn starch
caramel
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), skim milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, peanuts, canola oil, high fructose corn syrup, maltodextrin, corn syrup, modified corn starch, peanut oil, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali salt, sodium caseinate, soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavors, sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, yellow corn flour, potassium sorbate (preservative), polysorbate 60, sorbitan monostearate, mono & diglycerides, hydrogenated vegetable oil (rapeseed and soybean oil), carrageenan, beta carotene (color), sodium benzoate (preservative), corn starch, caramel (color), yellow 5.
UPC
044276074945
Created by
Steve