IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
vegetable mono
diglycerides
soy lecithin
sodium preservative
citric acid
natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
whey
roasted peanuts
rapeseed
cottonseed
peanut oil
monoglycerides
molasses
cornstarch
cocoa butter
chocolate
nonfat milk
nonfat milk
lactose
soy lecithin
pgpr
emulsifier
peanuts sugar
dextrose
tbhq and citric acid
invert sugar
milk powder
alcohol
pure vanilla extract
caramel color
ethyl vanillin
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
heat treated flour (wheat flour enriched (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, vegetable mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium preservative), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate, whey (milk)), peanut butter (roasted peanuts, sugar, contains 2% or less of hydrogenated vegetable oil (rapeseed, cottonseed, and soybean oil), salt, peanut oil, monoglycerides, molasses, cornstarch), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, nonfat milk, fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr, emulsifier), peanuts sugar, dextrose, salt, tbhq and citric acid (to maintain freshness), water, invert sugar, milk powder, vanilla flavor (water, sugar, alcohol, pure vanilla extract, caramel color, ethyl vanillin), baking soda, salt.
UPC
091428260046
Created by
Steve