IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNOWBRO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter chocolate nonfat milk milkfat lactose soy lecithin natural flavor peanuts corn syrup palm oil dextrose hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil salt butter paprika extract color fractionated palm kernel oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil milk hydrogenated rapseed and paprika extract color

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, nonfat milk, milkfat, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), peanuts, sugar, peanut toffee pieces (sugar, corn syrup, palm oil, peanut butter [peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil, salt], peanuts, butter, salt, paprika extract color, soy lecithin), fractionated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, less than 2% of milk, nonfat milk, salt, natural flavor, hydrogenated rapseed and paprika extract color.

UPC

028000199753
Created by Steve