IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED TAFFY, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
coconut oil
sea salt
egg whites
evaporated milk
natural and artificial flavor
blue 1
red 40
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, coconut oil, sea salt, egg whites, evaporated milk, natural and artificial flavor, artificial color (including blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6).
UPC
034952593358
Created by
Steve