IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT BUTTER & MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar fractionated palm kernel oil peanuts milk nonfat milk peanut flour hydrogenated palm kernel oil hydrogenated palm oil salt soy lectithin natural flavor chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin vanillin

Full Ingredient List

peanut butter morsels (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, peanuts, milk, nonfat milk, peanut flour, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated palm oil, salt, soy lectithin, natural flavor), milk chocolate morsels (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor], natural flavor).

UPC

028000210403
Created by Steve