IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEANUT NOODLES QUICK MEAL, PEANUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar peanuts chili powder kaffir lime leaf powder lemongrass powder modified tapioca starch salt soybeans corn maltodextrin dextrose tricalcium phosphate yeast extract malic acid coconut glucose syrup mono and diglyceride dipotassium phosphate silicon dioxide tocopherol rice flour water

Full Ingredient List

sauce ingredients: sugar, peanuts, spices (chili powder, kaffir lime leaf powder, lemongrass powder), modified tapioca starch, salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, corn, maltodextrin), dextrose, tricalcium phosphate (to prevent caking), yeast extract, malic acid. coconut milk powder ingredients: coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). peanut sachet ingredients: peanuts, tocopherol (an antioxidant). rice noodles ingredients: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch.

UPC

070650800756
Created by Steve