IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEANUT SALSA, HOT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
peanuts
grilled onion
arbol pepper
garlic
oil
oregano
vegetable mix
salt
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, peanuts, grilled onion, arbol pepper, garlic, oil, oregano, vegetable mix, salt, less than 0.1% each of sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate.
UPC
851151002470
Created by
Steve