IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEANUT SAUCE & COATING MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
peanuts
chili
kaffir lime leaves
lemongrass
onion
modified tapioca starch
dextrose
hydrolyzed soybean protein
salt
tricalcium phosphate
potassium chloride
yeast extract
malic acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, peanuts, spices (chili, kaffir lime leaves, lemongrass, onion), modified tapioca starch, dextrose, hydrolyzed soybean protein, salt, tricalcium phosphate (an anti-caking agent), potassium chloride, yeast extract, malic acid.
UPC
070650800541
Created by
Steve