IS IT VEGAN?
Are PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
almonds
cashews
walnuts
brazil nuts
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
sugar
filberts
pecans
pistachio nuts
macadamia nuts
salt
honey
modified potato starch
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, almonds, cashews, walnuts, contains 2% or less of the following: brazil nuts, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sugar, filberts, pecans, pistachio nuts, macadamia nuts, salt, honey, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum.
UPC
070690271271
Created by
Steve