IS IT VEGAN?
Are PEANUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
honey
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
salt
modified food starch
maltodextrin and xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), salt, modified food starch (potato), maltodextrin and xanthan gum.
UPC
070690914093
Created by
Steve