IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEAR FLAVOUR SPARKLING DRINK, PEAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
sugar
pear juice
concentrated pear juice
apple juice
concentrated apple juice
glucose syrup
citric acid
sodium benzoate
malic acid
artificial flavour and caramel
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, sugar, fermented juice (pear juice and/or concentrated pear juice, apple juice and/or concentrated apple juice), glucose syrup, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), malic acid, artificial flavour and caramel.
UPC
734362028883
Created by
Steve